NewsCurrent EventsHistory of Extreme Midsouth WrestlingWrestler ProfilesPhoto AlbumVideo StoreLinksWrestling Academy
Abdullah The Butcher
Abdullah The Butcher


Abdullah The Butcher
Real Name: Larry Shreeve
Alias: The Madman from Sudan
Born: January 1, 1936
Birthplace: Windsor, Ontario (Canada)
Hometown: Atlanta, GA
Height: 6-feet
Weight: 360
Titles: NWA Canadian Tag-Team Title,
3-time IWA International Heavyweight,
NWF Heavyweight,
NWA North American Heavyweight,
Canadian International Heavyweight
Signature Moves: Thrust to throat and elbow drop
Today: Operates a restaurant, Abdullah the Butcher's House of Ribs and Chinese Food
Related Links

Abdullah the Butcher story pt1

Abdullah the Butcher story pt2

The Legends of the
Old Mid-South Wrestling
also of UWF & 1980's WCW

Abdullah The Butcher, "Gentleman" Chris Adams, Skandor Akbar, Leroy Brown, Wendell Cooley, Dark Journey, Ted DiBiase, Shane Douglas
Hacksaw Jim Duggan, Fantastics (Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers), Fabulous Freebirds (Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts),
Mick Foley (as Cactus Jack), Eddie Gilbert, Chavo Guerrero, Hector Guerrero, Missy Hyatt, Bill Irwin,
Scott Irwin (also as Super Destroyer), Junkyard Dog, Kamala, Krusher Khruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff, Kortsia Korchenko,
Ernie Ladd, "Nature Boy" Buddy Landel, Lightning Express (Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner), Magnum T.A.,
The Midnight Express (Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey), The Missing Link, Dick Murdoch, Jim Neidhart, One Man Gang, Paul Orndorff,
King Parsons, Boyd Pearce, Al Perez, David Peterson, Butch Reed, Jake Roberts, Dusty Rhodes, Big Bubba Rogers, Rock 'N Roll Express (Ricky
Morton & Robert Gibson), Jim Ross, Brett Sawyer, Buzz Sawyer, The Sheepherders (Butch Miller & Luke Williams), Dick Slater.
Rick Steiner, Sting, Sunshine, Frank Dusek, John Tatum, Terry Taylor, Jack Victory, Nikolai Volkoff, Koko Ware, Bill Watts,
"Dr. Death" Steve Williams, Barry Windham, "Gorgeous" Gary Young

Abdullah the Butcher story pt3



Abdullah the Butcher vs Hulk Hogan NJPW,1981
From  saskchopper

Junkyard Dog
Bill Watts
Gordon Solie
Skandar Akbar
"Dr. Death"
Steve Williams

Terry Gordy
Kamala The
Ugandan Giant

Dory Funk Jr.
The Original Spoiler
Don Jardine

Road Warriors
Ted DiBiase
The Walking Tall Man!
Buford Pusser

The Lariat
Stan Hansen

Buddy Landel
Roddy Piper

previousIndex Page There More Here ! Just Click

Copyright © 2007 Buddy Huggins Productions & Extreme Midsouth Wrestling All rights reserved.

Click To See Stats
Yes This Site is For Sale, e-mail me at

Abdullah the butcher & Cactus Jack vs Steiner Bros

Electric chair match - pt1

Electric chair match - pt2

Electric chair match - finale